SACRAMENTO CALIFORNIA METROPOLITAN AREA

Newsletter

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

NLTS Athletes Alumni

Football

20013-14

  • Anthony Hernandez, OL/DL – Contra Costa JC & USA Football 19-Under Team

2012-13 

  • Markeis Reid, LB – Colorado University, Division I
  • Jonathan Bade, OL/DL – Sacramento State University, Division I
  • Dylan Duprez, QB – WPI University, Division II
  • Kane Elliott, WR/DB – La Verne, Division III
  • Luis Ortiz, OL/DL – Santa Rosa Junior College
  • Antonio Ferrini. OL/DL – Santa Rosa Junior College

2011-2012

  • AJ Claudio, RB – San Francisco City College

2010-2011

  • Josh Tremblay, OL – Fresno State University, Division I
  • Brandon Gant, WR – Western State Colorado, Division II
  • Clark Lundeen, OL – American River Junior College
  • Fritz Wagenknecht, LB – San Diego Mesa Junior College
  • PJ Alipio, OL – United States Army
  • Nick Tholke, DL – United States Army

2009-10

  • Patrick Kiser, OL – Montana State Northern, NAIA
  • Scott Winnewisser, OL – Cal Poly/New Orleans Saints, undrafted FA (2012)

2008-09

  • Kyle Shotwell, LB – Oakland Raiders, undrafted FA
  • Bryson Daniels, DL – Solano Junior College
  • Jacob Roscoe, RB – Santa Rosa Junior College
  • Adam Wamsley, DL – MMA
  • Chris Munk, WR – United States Army Ranger
  • Mitch Daniellson, DL – United States Army Ranger

2007-08

  • Ahmad Hammoudeh, OL – Midland University, NAIA
  • Jake Callanan, LB – Solano Junior College
  • Andrew Diaz, LB – Solano Junior College
  • Tyler Jeffries, OL – Solano Junior College
  • Cesar Bogarin, DL – Santa Rosa Junior College
  • Tom Orlando, OL – United States Marine Core

2006-08

  • Jared Periera, DE/LB – Sacramento State University, Division I
  • Greg Meza, OL – Western Oregon University, Division II
  • Chris Meza, OL – Foothill Junior College
  • Emilio Lopez, LB – Solano Junior College
  • James Callanan, LB – Solano Junior College

Baseball

2012-13

  • Niko Christ, Catcher – Oklahoma Wesleyan University, NAIA
  • Scott Premo, 1st – Santa Rosa Junior College

2011-12

  • Nathan Edwards, 1st – University of San Francisco, Division I
  • Garrett Jarecki, 1st – University of Nevada-Reno, Division I

Basketball

2011-12

  • Joshua Douglas, PG – Bethune-Cookman University, Division I

NASCAR

2010-present

  • Brad Lloyd

Soccer

2008-10

  • Eric Branagan-Franco, Goalie – Cal Poly University / Professional

Softball

2013-14

  • Nicki Burnett, OF – Lewis and Clark College, DIII

2012-13

  • Sydni Scott, catcher – Willamette University, Division III
  • Courtney Kelley, outfielder – Sierra Junior College

2011-12

  • Ashlee Sills, LF – University of Pittsburgh, Division I
  • Mickella Calvin, CF – Cal State Monterey, Division II
  • Brittany Jacques, RF – Solano Junior College

2008-2009

  • Lisa Modglin, OF – Cal Poly University / Akron Racers, Professional
  • Melissa Pura, SS – Cal Poly University / 17th overall selection, Akron Racers, Professional

Track & Field

2012-13

  • Brandon Beck, 100m/100×4 – Santa Rosa Junior College

2009-10

  • Joey Hauser Jr, Triple – Cal Poly / United States Air Force

2008-09

  • Lonnie Handy, Pole Vault – Mt. San Antonio College

2006-07

  • Susan Jackson, High Jump – Western State Colorado, Congrats on being National Champion in the high jump in 2012!

Volleyball

2013-14

  • Alana Brown – Valparaiso University, Division I

2012-13

  • Natalie Lundeen – Adam State University, Division II

2011-12

  • Kathleen Horton – Napa Valley College
  • Selene Gonzalez – Napa Valley College

2010-11

  • Marlee Davis – University of California-Berkeley, Division I
  • Jessica Bruton – Napa Valley College
  • Jamie Ferolito – Napa Valley College

Water Polo

2013-14

  • Sophia Delbondio – VMI, Division I

2011-12

  • Olivia Husted – UC Davis, Division I

Women’s Basketball

2009-10

  • Taylor Willis, PG – University of California, Santa Cruz, Division II

2008

  • Kate Shipp, PG – Azusa Pacific University, Division III

Women’s Soccer

2011-12

  • Crystal Andreas – Huntington University, NAIA

2008-09

  • Taylor Cole – Cal Poly University, Division I

Wrestling

2010-11

  • Steven Arrambide, 285 class – Sacramento City College
  • Heather O’Conner – Oklahoma City University, NAIA
Next Level Training Systems | Roseville CA | Granite Bay CA | Personal Trainers